Judging Panel

Finalists are chosen by an IDG shortlist committee and are then assessed by a hand-picked judging panel, comprising of the leading executives at partner, vendor and distributor levels across ASEAN.

Judging criteria should be unbiased and based on the quality of the nomination presented. To ensure objectivity, partners cannot vote on partner categories, vendors cannot vote on vendor categories and distributors cannot vote on distributor categories.

Channel Asia would like to thank all of those committing time to judging the Awards.

  • Vendors

    • Acronis | Neil Morarji
    • Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise | Pierre Samson
    • APC by Schneider Electric | SehMin Low
    • Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company | Anthony Smith
    • BitTitan | Angela Choo
    • Cisco | Vicki Batka
    • Citrix | Srinivas Nadesan
    • Commvault | Callum Eade
    • ConnectWise | Gregg Lalle
    • Cybereason | Charles Cote
    • Datto | Tom Fernandez
    • Dell | Tian Beng Ng
    • Deskera | Abhinav Goswami
    • Hewlett Packard Enterprise | Priscilla Chong
    • IBM | Brenda Harvey
    • Kaspersky | Stephan Neumeier
    • Lenovo | Sumir Bhatia
    • Microsoft | Vivek Puthucode
    • Nutanix | Jacob Pereira
    • Pure Storage | Andrew Fisher
    • ServiceNow | Marion Ryan
    • SolarWinds | Sojung Lee
    • Sophos |¬†Gavin Struthers
    • Veeam | Belinda Jurisic
    • VMware | Uma Thana Balasingam
    • Zscaler | Scott Robertson
  • Distributors

    • Crayon | Florent Bellahsene
    • Exclusive Networks | Brad Gray
    • Ingram Micro | Francis Choo
    • Innovix Distribution | Mark Tan
    • rhipe | Chris Sharp
    • Tech Data | Vipul Sant
    • Westcon-Comstor | Patrick Aronson
  • Partners

    • Acuutech | Hitan Mehta
    • AsiaPac | Andrew Cheng
    • Avanade | Omer Ali Khan
    • Blue Wireless | Ivan Landen
    • Blazeclan | Varoon Rajani
    • Cloud Ace | Andrew Shuttleworth
    • Cloud Comrade | Andy Waroma
    • Cybertrend | Nadia Alatas
    • D-Net | Caroline Gondokusumo
    • Datacom | Mark Hardie
    • Delaware Consulting | Pei Lin Yeo
    • DXC Technology | Koushik Radhakrishnan
    • EY | Cheang Wai Keat
    • Fujitsu | Elson Chia
    • JCurve | Arthur Fernandez
    • Logicalis | Chong Win Lee
    • Nimbus Services | Sreedhar Kakade
    • NTT Data | Sharath Burla
    • Pro-Datech Systems | Siew Kheng Chew
    • Syner-G Technologies | Roger Siow
    • Total eBiz Solutions | Radhakrishna Bijjala
    • Transcend Solutions | Sam Weng
    • ViBiCloud | Alfonsus Bram