Past Winners

2020

  • CHANNEL CHOICE

    • Partner - Delaware
    • Vendor - Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
    • Distributor - ACA Pacific
  • Partner Value

    • SMB - AsiaPac
    • Mid-Market - Logicalis
    • Enterprise - Tata Consultancy Services
  • Emerging Tech

    • Digital Transformation - Telstra Purple
    • Smart Technology - AvePoint
    • Cloud - Accenture
    • Security - NTT
  • VENDOR VALUE

    • Hardware - Cisco
    • Cloud - Microsoft
    • Specialist - VMware
    • Telecommunications - Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
    • Security - Palo Alto Networks
    • Software - SAP
  • Distributor Value

    • Specialist - Ingram Micro (Cyber Security)
    • Cloud - Rhipe
    • Software - Ingram Micro
    • Hardware - Synnex Metrodata
  • PERSONAL INNOVATION

    • Marketing Excellence - REGION - Farah Darlina, Cisco
    • Management Excellence - REGION - Sanjay Deshmukh, VMware
    • Channel Excellence - REGION (Vendors & Distributors only) - Patara Yongvanich, Rhipe
    • Technical Excellence - REGION - Hoang-Giang Tran, FPT Software
    • Sales Excellence - REGION (Reseller partners only) -
    • Marketing Excellence - COUNTRY - Pattira Theptanawatana, Cisco
    • Management Excellence - COUNTRY - Vivian Chua, HP
    • Channel Excellence - COUNTRY (Vendors & Distributors only) - Vincent Lee, Dell Technologies
    • Technical Excellence - COUNTRY - Chin Lam Toh, Logicalis
    • Sales Excellence - COUNTRY (Reseller partners only) - Luke Lim, AvePoint
  • HALL OF FAME

    • Hall of Fame Inductee (Vendor) - Eric Goh
    • Hall of Fame Inductee (Distributor) - Mark Tan
    • Hall of Fame Inductee (Partner) - Bill Chang

2019

  • CHANNEL CHOICE

    • Partner - Delaware Consulting
    • Vendor - Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
    • Distributor - Synnex Metrodata Indonesia
  • Partner Value

    • Mid-Market - Genesis Networks
    • SMB - Cloud Comrade
    • Enterprise - NCS
  • Emerging Tech

    • Smart Technology - DXC Technology
    • Cloud - NTT (formerly Dimension Data)
    • Security - DXC Technology
    • Digital Transformation - AsiaPac
  • VENDOR VALUE

    • Software - VMware
    • Telecommunications - Cisco
    • Cloud - Amazon Web Services
    • Specialist - Tenable
    • Security - Cisco
    • Hardware - Dell Technologies
  • Distributor Value

    • Hardware - Innovix Distribution
    • Software - Ingram Micro
    • Specialist - Westcon-Comstor
    • Cloud - Crayon
  • PERSONAL INNOVATION

    • Management Excellence (Country) - Tay Bee Kheng (Cisco) - Singapore
    • Technical Excellence (Country) - Amit Gandhi (Hitachi Consulting) - Singapore
    • Channel Excellence (Country) - Vincent Lee (Dell Technologies) - Singapore
    • Marketing Excellence - Charlotte Sim (VMware)
    • Management Excellence (Region) - Chong-Win Lee (Logicalis) - Asia
    • Channel Excellence (Region) - Fan Qu (VMware) - SEA and Korea
    • Technical Excellence (Region) - Keith Sng (Veeam) - Southeast Asia and Korea
  • HALL OF FAME

    • Hall of Fame Inductee (Partner) - Elson Chia
    • Hall of Fame Inductee (Distributor) - Francis Choo
    • Hall of Fame Inductee (Vendor) - Tian Beng Ng