Menu
Channel Asia Innovation Awards 2022: and the finalists are…

Channel Asia Innovation Awards 2022: and the finalists are…

Set for Tuesday 6 December, Innovation Awards 2022 will run as an in-person black tie event to bring the channel together under the Channel Asia roof at Marina Bay Sands in Singapore.

Credit: Channel Asia

ASEAN-WIDE INNOVATION

ASEAN-wide Innovation recognises partners delivering customer innovation headquartered in Southeast Asia. This is partner is a market-leading specialist which thrives in challenging end-user environments, sparking new ideas and outcomes through an unconventional approach to technology consulting and implementation. Note: This award is open to partners headquartered in Southeast Asia as the company’s global base. This is not open to multinationals with a regional hub in Southeast Asia but a global headquarters.

National:

  • American Technologies Inc (ATI) (Philippines)
  • Atlas (Singapore)
  • Glocomp Systems (Malaysia)
  • Mitra Integrasi Informatika (MII) (Indonesia)
  • Radiant Communication (Malaysia)
  • ViBiCloud (Indonesia)

Regional:

  • Accredify
  • Cloud Comrade
  • Omni-Health
  • OneSecure Asia
  • Wiz Holdings

START-UP INNOVATION

Start-up Innovation recognises market-leading start-ups building unique businesses to bring innovative new technologies to the ASEAN market. Note: All submissions must be from ASEAN-based start-ups.

Customer Value:

  • Accredify
  • Atlas
  • Strides-DST (EVCo)
  • Wiz Holdings

Entrepreneur:

  • Mary Li - Atlas
  • Naga Tan - ErudiFi
  • Yee Yu - Toppwork Limited

Product:

  • Wiz Holdings
  • Athena Dynamics
  • BetterTradeOff

VENDOR INNOVATION

Vendor Innovation recognises vendors helping partners deliver transformative solutions and services to customers, operating market-leading approaches to engagement and enablement across the key technology segments of Cloud, Security, Hardware, Software, Networking and Specialist.

Cloud:

  • Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
  • Amazon Web Services
  • AvePoint
  • Cisco
  • GoTo
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Informatica
  • LogicMonitor
  • Veeam Software
  • Zoom

Security:

  • AvePoint
  • Cisco
  • Claroty
  • CrowdStrike
  • ESET
  • ExtraHop
  • Futurex
  • Human Security
  • Kaspersky
  • Palo Alto Networks
  • SentinelOne
  • Sophos
  • Zscaler

Hardware:

  • Cisco
  • HP

Software:

  • AvePoint
  • Cisco
  • Commvault
  • Informatica
  • SolarWinds
  • Veeam Software
  • Zoom

Networking:

  • Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
  • Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company
  • Cisco
  • Juniper Networks

Specialist:

  • Cisco Webex
  • Kodak Alaris

DISTRIBUTOR INNOVATION

Distributor Innovation recognises distributors spearheading ecosystem innovation and growth through transformative approaches to vendor engagement and partner enablement, spanning the core categories of Hardware, Software, Specialist, Incubation and Creativity.

Hardware:

  • ACA Pacific Technology
  • Tech Data

Software:

  • Ingram Micro
  • Nextgen oSpace
  • Rhipe, a Crayon company
  • Tech Data 
  • Westcon-Comstor

Creativity:

  • Tech Data
  • Westcon-Comstor

Specialist:

  • Exclusive Networks
  • Ingram Micro
  • Nextgen CyberLab
  • Tech Data
  • Westcon-Comstor

PERSONAL INNOVATION

Personal Innovation recognises standout individuals who contribute to customer, company and channel success through a transformative approach to management, channel, sales, technical and marketing positions.

Channel Excellence (Vendor):

  • Ryan Guo - AppDyamics
  • Ben Wong - BeyondTrust
  • Abishek Aggarwal - Cisco Meraki
  • Kerri Lampard - Cisco
  • Wei Wei Toh - Dell Technologies
  • Siang Tiong Yeo - Kaspersky
  • Aniruddha Das - Palo Alto Networks
  • Onnisa Onni - Rackspace Technology
  • Kerry Islin - ServiceNow
  • Sasivimon Wasuwanich - Veeam Software

Channel Excellence (Distributor):

  • Amanda Toh - Exclusive Networks
  • Heng Lie - Synnex Metrodata
  • Alex Quah - Tech Data

Management Excellence (Partner):

  • Jacqueline Chay - AsiaPac Technology
  • Varoon Rajani - Blazeclan Technologies
  • Pei Lin Yeo - Delaware Consulting
  • Wisit Wirayagorn - NTT Data Business Solutions
  • Sjafril Effendi - Mitra Integrasi Informatika (MII)
  • Ari Try Purbayanto - NTT Data Business Solutions
  • Connie Ang - Singtel
  • Mirielle Giraud - Sourced Group
  • Valentinus Rahardjo - ViBiCloud

Management Excellence (Vendor / Distributor):

  • Kelvin Looi - Cisco (Singapore)
  • Shan Yap - Cisco (Malaysia)
  • Chee Pin Chua - Commvault
  • Eileen Li - Dell Technologies
  • Joey Lim - Exclusive Networks
  • Hari Tharmakumar - Microsoft
  • Kelvin Huang - Nextgen Asia
  • Sujamto Prasetio - Palo Alto Networks
  • Joe McPhillips - SentinelOne

Marketing Excellence (Partner):

  • Bryan Ong - Delaware Consulting
  • Kimberly Ang - Logicalis
  • Siriwimon Somumchan - NTT Data Business Solutions (Thailand)
  • Ganjar Galuh Nugraha - NTT Data Business Solutions (Indonesia)
  • Jacqueline Alexis Thng - Prophet

Marketing Excellence (Vendor):

  • Sharon Koo - Cisco (Singapore)
  • Voonie Wong - Cisco (Malaysia)
  • Walnapa Wongsakphairot - Cisco (Thailand)
  • Sameer Thakkar - Here Technologies
  • F Supaporn Vacharanarumol - Palo Alto Networks
  • Liz Drysdale - SentinelOne
  • Daphne Chua - Veeam Software

Sales Excellence (Partner):

  • Alvin See - AsiaPac Technology
  • Bhuvanada Bejraksa - JCurve Solutions
  • Nutramon Setthatanachok - NTT Data Business Solutions
  • Lo Yi Toh - Privasec
  • Yash Thakker - Searce
  • Ruben Arunasalam - Sourced Group
  • Shiju Varghese - TCS Philippines
  • Lola Arisinta Pitaloka - ViBiCloud

Sales Excellence (Vendor / Distributor):

  • Kay Lenz Zapanta - Cisco
  • Alicia Joseph - Commvault
  • Jacinta Quah - Dell Technologies (Singapore)
  • Sadanan Yodpradoo - Dell Technologies (Thailand)
  • Dax Lunas - Exclusive Networks (Philippines)
  • Wanrattika Ditcharoen - Exclusive Networks (Thailand)
  • Melody Dy - Palo Alto Networks

Technical Excellence (Partner):

  • Jacky Woo - AsiaPac Technology
  • Akesh Patil - Blazeclan Technologies
  • Ng Tian Sheng - Logicalis
  • Anupong Buranachetthakul - NTT Data Business Solutions
  • Scott Maclure - Sourced Group
  • Ji Sheng Yin - Telstra Purple
  • Erwin Saputra Yapto - ViBiCloud

Technical Excellence (Vendor / Distributor):

  • Lardy Liu - AvePoint
  • Perry Chu - BeyondTrust
  • Brave Christian - Cisco (Indonesia)
  • Nicholas Lee - Cisco (Malaysia)
  • Lotis Gonzales - Cisco (Philippines)
  • See Kay Leong - Cisco (Singapore)
  • Ee Laine Koh - Commvault
  • Edward Lim - CrowdStrike
  • Wenliang Yu - Nextgen Asia
  • Philip Cao - Palo Alto Networks
  • Kelvin Wee - SentinelOne
  • Nigel Tan - Veeam Software

HALL OF FAME

Hall of Fame recognises long-standing leaders who have been instrumental in the development and enhancement of the ASEAN channel. Three individuals will be inducted into the Channel Asia Hall of Fame in 2022 and will be determined by the executive panel of industry judges plus previous Hall of Fame inductees.

For more information regarding sponsorship opportunities or event details -- click here.


Tags Innovation Awards

Events

Brand Post

Show Comments