Menu
Channel Asia Innovation Awards: and the finalists are…

Channel Asia Innovation Awards: and the finalists are…

Partners dominate with more than 200 submissions across Singapore, Malaysia, Indonesia, Thailand, Philippines and Vietnam

Credit: Channel Asia

VENDOR

Software:

  • Commvault
  • Datto
  • Deskera
  • Keysight Technologies
  • Nintex
  • Puppet
  • Veeam
  • VMware

Hardware:

  • Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
  • Cisco
  • Dell Technologies
  • Keysight Technologies
  • Vertiv

Specialist:

  • Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
  • APC by Schneider Electric
  • Datto
  • Pure Storage
  • Ruckus (CommScope)
  • Tenable

Security:

  • Cisco
  • Kaspersky
  • Keysight Technologies
  • Sophos
  • VMware

Cloud:

  • Amazon Web Services
  • Cisco
  • Deskera
  • Google Cloud
  • SAP
  • VMware
  • Veeam

Telecommunications:

  • Cisco
  • Ciena
  • Keysight Technologies
  • VMware
  • Singtel in partnership with Invia

PERSONAL INNOVATION

Channel Excellence (Country):

  • Lia Agustina (Cisco) - Indonesia
  • Vincent Lee (Dell Technologies) - Singapore
  • Alexander Gan (Sophos) - Malaysia
  • Sui Pei Chong (Veeam) - Malaysia

Channel Excellence (Region):

  • Budi Santoso Sutanto (Cisco) - ASEAN
  • Melvin Lim (Datto) - Southeast Asia
  • Tiang-Hin Ang (Dell Technologies) - South Asia
  • Andy Gunawan (Nintex) - Asia
  • Jeffrey Cheong (Pure Storage) - ASEAN and Greater China
  • Keith Choy (Sophos) - ASEAN
  • Fan Qu (VMware) - Southeast Asia and Korea

Technical Excellence (Country):

  • Prin Nongnual (Hitachi Consulting) - Thailand
  • Amit Gandhi (Hitachi Consulting) - Singapore
  • Korakit Jirasuvinai (Sophos) - Thailand
  • Vu Le (Sophos) - Vietnam
  • Linette Mananghaya (Sophos) - Philippines
  • Isaac Wong (Sophos) - Malaysia
  • Scott Maclure (Sourced Group) - Singapore

Technical Excellence (Region):

  • Jonathan Chin (Cisco) - ASEAN
  • Oaker Bruce Min (Rhipe) - Asia Pacific
  • Kelly Wong (Sophos) - ASEAN
  • Keith Sng (Veeam) - Southeast Asia and Korea

Management Excellence (Country):

  • Tay Bee Kheng (Cisco) - Singapore
  • Vatsun Thirapatarapong (Cisco) - Thailand
  • Gooi-Lee Tan (Rhipe) - Malaysia
  • Jeane Bernardo (Sophos) - Philippines
  • Djuniarto Lukman (Sophos) - Indonesia
  • Wong Joon Hoong (Sophos) - Malaysia
  • Hartony Tok (Sophos) - Singapore

Management Excellence (Region):

  • Bidhan Roy (Cisco) - Asia Pacific and Japan
  • Lee Chong-Win (Logicalis) - Asia
  • Soohan Bai (Sophos) - ASEAN
  • John Painter (Sourced Group) - ASEAN
  • Jadsada Pasavorawit (Veeam) - Thailand and Southeast Asia

Marketing Excellence:

  • Rashish Pandey (Cisco)
  • Onnisa Onni (Hitachi Consulting)
  • June Chua (Innovix Distribution)
  • Adeline Tan (Ingram Micro)
  • Michelle Kuan (Rhipe)
  • Cynthia Heng (Sophos)
  • Anushree Tricannad Jnanashekar (Total eBiz Solutions)
  • Julie Lawandra (Tech Data)
  • Janice Lim (Veeam)
  • Charlotte Sim (VMware)

Winners of Channel Choice and Hall of Fame categories will be announced on the night.


Show Comments